• 2017 Leadership Board

  • Associate Members
    Brian Batte, Gulf Breeze Plumbing
    Bill Batting, REW Materials
    Shelia Billingham, American Mortgage Service Company, Membership Chair
    Bruce Carpenter, Home Mortgage of America
    Steve Geci, Geci & Associates Engineers
    Laura Gilmore, Fairway Ind. Mortgage
    Jill Grove, Pensacola Energy
    Jeff Hatch, Gulf Power Company
    John Hattaway, Hattaway Home Design
    Towana Henry, RE/MAX Gulf Coast
    Rod Hurston, Fisher Brown Bottrell Insurance
    Shellie Isakson, Synovus Mortgage Corp.
    Pat Kozma, Acme Brick & Tile Company
    Rick Lewis, Swift Supply
    Bill Morrell, Coastal Insulation Company
    Noah McBride, Pensacola Ready Mix USA
    Ric Nickelsen, Smart Bank
    Alex Niedermayer, Underwood Anderson & Associates
    David Redmond, Supreme Lending
    Brian Richardson, Builders FirstSource
    Wilma Shortall, Beach Community Mortgage
    John Stumpf, WR Taylor Brick
    Doug Whitfield, Doug Whitfield Residential Designer, Cost & Codes Chair

  • Builder Members
    Dax Campbell, Campbell Construction & Company
    Robert Davis, DC Homes
    Chad Edgar, Holiday Builders
    Blaine Flynn, Flynn Built
    Robert Harris, Adams Homes
    Doug Herrick, Coastal ICF Concrete Wall Systems
    Reid Hill, DSLD Homes
    Michael Mack, Mack Custom Homes
    Ron Mangum, Residential Renovation Company
    Josh Mayfield, Coastal Building Concepts
    Mac McCormick, Florida 1st Home Construction
    Russ Parris, Parris Construction Company
    Karen Pettinato, Pettinato Construction
    Newman Rodgers, Newman Rodgers Construction
    Steve Schuhmann, Mitchell Homes
    Luke Shows, Shows Construction
    David Teague, Timberland Contractors
    Chris Vail, Urban Infill Corporation
    Lorie Reed, DR Horton

  •  

  • Council Chairs
    Donna Gambrell, Brightway Insurance

    Lindy Hurd, First International Title

    Pensacola Association of Realtors Liaison
    Keith Furrow, Keith Furrow and Associates Realty